Bikini

RESULTS & PHOTOS: 2019 NABBA World Championships

RESULTS & PHOTOS: 2019 NABBA World Championships.
NABBA Worlds 2019
Ulster Hall
Belfast, Northern Ireland
Results courtesy of Si Sweeney.

RESULTS

BIKINI Under 21
1st Victoria Jefanovova-Slovakia
2nd Linda Oberheber-Austria
3rd Shania McNally-Northern Ireland
4th Sinead Keetley-Northern Ireland
5th Beth Hanson-Great Britain

BIKINI 21-34
1st Anna Mayer-Austria
2nd Hannah Marie Mulvaney
Great Britain
3rd Carmen Haenggi-Switzerland
4th Jenesa Phillips-Great Britain
5th Alysha Jacob-Great Britain
6th Seána Jenkinson-Rep Ireland

BIKINI Over 35
1st Iveta Karajosova-Slovakia
2nd Michele Daly-Northern Ireland
3rd Anna Marchenko-Austria
4th Denise O Donovan-Rep of Ireland
5th Kim Constable-Northern Ireland

Men’s Sports Shorts U21
1st Adam Hislop-Great Britain

Men’s Sports Shorts 21-39
1st Marcel Suba-Slovakia
2nd James Plaza-Great Britain
3rd Derek Hearns-Rep of Ireland
4th Krzysztof Sobotka-Poland
5th Michael Gagic-Austria
6th-Rob Bakewell-Great Britain

Men’s Sports Shorts Over 40
1st Wes Morgan-Great Britain
2nd Bryan Park-Great Britain
3rd Paul Jackson-Great Britain
4th Rick Lean-Great Britain
5th Alessandro Martin-Italy

Masters 50+ Bodybuilding
1st Brendan Surgeoner- Northern Ireland
2nd Andy James-Great Britain
3rd Hugh Ross-USA
4th Zdenc Brams-Czech Rep
5th Todd Payette-Canada
6th Jean Luc Favre-France

Masters 40+ Bodybuilding
1st Kyle Vauls-Northern Ireland
2nd Niall Kinsella-Rep of Ireland
3rd Paul Thompson-Great Britain
4th Brian Keigherty-Rep of Ireland
5th Jonathan Gilles-Northern Ireland
6th Darren Lynas-Northern Ireland

Classic Men’s Bodybuilding
1st Plamen Handarov-Great Britain
2nd Karim Kadri-France
3rd Gerhard Krawwer-Austria
4th Michal Vajda-Slovakia
5th Phillipe Gimenez-France
6th Michal Lukac-Slovakia

Miss Toned Figure
1st Hayley Guiseley-Northern Ireland
2nd Victoria Dales-Great Britain
3rd Alexandra Richmond-Great Britain
4th Natalie Taylor-Great Britain
5th Carly MaGill-Northern Ireland
6th Dagmar Kunova -Czech Rep

Miss Physique
1st Trudy Fenech-Australia

Miss Athletic Figure
1st Ana Cala Ceron-Rep of Ireland
2nd Emma Quinn- Northern Ireland
3rd Mollie Isaacs-Great Britain
4th Rita Weiserova-Slovakia
5th Jana Kolarova-Czech Rep
6th Jacky De La Torre-Mexico

Miss Trained Figure
1st Ilaria Armeni-Great Britain
2nd Elodie Moore-France
3rd Valerie Junca-France
4th Ulrike Karner-Austria
5th Katinka Streiber-Switzerland
6th Aneta Debiec-Poland

Class 4 Men
1st David Dahan-France
2nd Simone Meiattini-Italy
3rd Lukas Jilovec-Czech Rep

Class 3 Men
1st Paul Latham-Great Britain
2nd Christian McAlinden-Rep of Ireland
3rd Anthony Savva-Great Britain
4th Vinny McCormick-Northern Ireland

Class 2 Men
1st Drew Walker-Great Britain
2nd David Fartel-Slovakia
3rd Gerald Lopez-France
4th Brian Ward-Northern Ireland
5th Wojcieck Frankowski-Great Britain
6th Adam Romanec-Slovakia

Class 1 Men
1st Manakov Alexander-Russia
2nd Jim Georgiou-Great Britain
3rd Nick Whitehouse-Great Britain
4th Kevin Stutz-Austria
5th Darius Martinkus-Rep of Ireland
6th Dan Clarke-Great Britain

Overall Amateur Champion
David Dehan – France 🇫🇷

Women’s Pro Class
1st Emmanuelle Emile -France

Men’s Pro Class
1st David Dahan-France
2nd – Stanislav Cerman-Czech Rep
3rd Fabrice Radkowski-France
4th Manakov Alexander-Russia
5th – Olizirio Anibal Junior-Brazil
6th Drew Walker-Great Britain

David Dahan France 🇫🇷 won both Amateur Overall And Professional title. He is only the second man in the history of NABBA Worlds to do this. Mark Getty was the first In 2014.

 

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Trending

To Top