2019 Arnold Classic USA

WATCH: 2019 Arnold Sports Festival LIVE

WATCH: 2019 Arnold Sports Festival LIVE

WATCH: 2019 Arnold Sports Festival LIVE

Watch all the action of the 2019 Arnold Sports Festival here or log on to www.arnoldsportsfestival.com

BATTELLE GRAND

Thursday, Feb. 28
Noon-8 p.m.: Arnold Amateur Ladies Day

Friday, March 1
9 a.m.-10 a.m: Women’s Physique International Prejudging
10 a.m.-5 p.m.: Arnold Amateur Men’s Day
7-9:30 p.m.: Arnold Classic Physique, Fitness International, Figure International & Women’s Physique International Finals

Saturday, March 2
Noon-1 p.m.: Arnold Pro Wheelchair Prejudging & Finals

1-4 p.m.: Arnold Classic, Arnold Men’s Physique & Bikini International Prejudging

7-10 p.m.: Arnold Classic, Arnold Men’s Physique, Bikini Internation & Arnold Strongman Classic Finals

Sunday, March 3
9:30 a.m.: Arnold Sunday Showcase & Coffee with the Champions featuring Arnold Schwarzenegger, Ronnie Coleman, Jay Cutler and Lee Haney

Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage

Friday, March 1
9:30-11 a.m.: Armwrestling
11-11:45 a.m.: MAS Wrestling
11:45 a.m.-1 p.m.: Fitness International & Figure International Prejudging
1-2 p.m.: Arnold Classic Physique Prejudging
2-p.m.: Arnold Amateur NPC Men’s & Women’s Physique Finals
3-5:30 p.m.: Arnold Strongman Classic

Saturday, March 2
9:30-10 a.m.: Wheelchair Calisthenics
10 a.m.-1:45 p.m.: Arnold Amateur NPC Bodybuilding, Fitness, Figure & Bikini Finals
1:45-3 p.m.: Arnold Model Search
3-5:30 p.m.: Arnold Strongman Classic

Sunday, March 3
10-11:15 a.m.: USA Powerlifting Pro Deadlift
11:15 a.m.-12:30 p.m.: ROGUE Record Breakers
12:30-3 p.m.: Arnold Amateur Strongman Finals
3-4 p.m.: Kettlebell Face-Off

ROGUE Strength Stage

Friday, March 1
9:30 a.m.-11 a.m.: Pro Strongwoman Axle Press
11 a.m.-12:30 p.m.: XPC Powerlifting Sling Shot
12:30-5:30 p.m.: Weightlifting

Saturday, March 2
9:30-10:30 a.m.: Armwrestling
10:30 a.m.-12:30: USA Powerlifting TITAN Pro Bench Bash
12:30-3 p.m.: Pro Strongwoman Finals
3-5:30 p.m.: USA Powerlifting Grand Prix By SBD

Sunday, March 3
10-Noon: USA Powerlifting APLYFT Squat Challenge
Noon-1 p.m.: XPC Powerlifting Last Man Standing
1-4 p.m.: XPC Powerlifting 21 Deadlift Salute

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Trending

To Top